Fixtures By Teams

1st XV fixtures
Sat, September 13th H Hampstead Lost (39-28)
Sat, September 27th H Barnet Saracens Won (26 -11)
Sat, October 4th A Old Verulamian Lost (21-18)
Sat, October 11th H Fullerians Won (20 – 17)
Wed, October 22nd H Hartpury College Lost (28 – 17)
Sat, October 25th A Reading Won (32-13)
Sat, October 25th A West London Won (30-6)
Wed, October 29th A Brunel WL Lost (38-7)
Sat, November 1st H Harpenden Lost (10-5)
Wed, November 5th H Gloucestershire Won (36-12)
Sat, November 8th A Met. Police Won (39-5)
Wed, November 12th A Cambridge LX Club Won (41-30)
Wed, November 19th H St.Mark & St.John Lost (28-18)
Sat, November 22nd H Civil Service Lost (46-13)
Wed, December 3rd A Hartpury College Lost (33-5)
Sat, December 6th A St. Alban’s Lost (27-22)
Wed, December 17th H Reading Won (27-10)
Sat, December 20th H Met. Police Won (w/o)
Sat, January 10th A Harpenden Won (25-19)
Wed, January 21st H Brunel WL Lost (13-16)
Sat, January 24th H West London Won (48-7)
Wed, January 28th A Gloucestershire Won (43-13)
Sat, January 31st A Fullerians Won 27-17
Wed, February 4th H Cambridge LX Club
Wed, February 11th A St.Mark & St.John
Sat, February 14th H Old Verulamian
Wed, February 18th Rich Imperial College Won 43-19
Sat, February 21st A Barnet Saracens
Wed, March 3rd H UH Semi-final
Sat, March 13th A Hampstead
Sun, March 14th LW UH Final, played at London Welsh
Sun, April 4th H St. Alban’s
Sat, April 17th A Civil Service

 

2nd XV fixtures
Wed, October 15th A King’s II Won (60-8)
Wed, October 22nd A Brunel WL IV Lost (37-3)
Wed, October 29th H Brunel WL III Won (26-10)
Sat, November 1st H British Airways II Won (34-19)
Wed, November 5th A Reading III Won (32-0)
Sat, November 8th H Chiswick 2nd XV Cancelled
Wed, November 12th A Imperial Medicals III Won (63-0)
Wed, November 19th H King’s II Lost (23-20)
Wed, November 26th H Brunel WL IV Won (46-17)
Wed, January 28th H Imperial Medicals III
Wed, February 4th H Reading III
Wed, February 11th A Brunel WL III
Wed, February 25th H UH Semi-Final
Wed, March 10th H UH Final at Cobham

 

3rd XV fixtures
Wed, October 15th H Brunel WL III Lost (48-10)
Wed, October 22nd A King’s II Lost (27-7)
Wed, October 29th H Reading III Lost (w/o)
Wed, November 5th A Brunel WL IV Lost (41-0)
Wed, November 12th H Imperial Medicals II Lost (63-0)
Wed, November 19th A Brunel WL III Lost (53-5)
Wed, November 26th H King’s II Lost (29-5)
Wed, December 3rd H Brunel WL IV Lost (55-0)
Wed, January 28th H Imperial Medicals II
Wed, February 4th H Brunel WL IV
Wed, February 11th A Reading III
Wed, February 25th H UH Semi-Final
Wed, March 10th H UH Final at Cobham

 

Other Notable Dates
Sat, September 27th Term Starts
Tue, October 7th Fresher’s Fair
Sat, October 11th Rugby World Cup
Sun, October 12th UH 7s at Teddington
Sat, October 25th Rugby World Cup
Sun, October 26th End of British Summer Time
Sat, November 1st Rugby World Cup
Sat, November 8th Rugby World Cup
Wed, November 12th School’s Tour
Fri, November 14th UH Dinner
Sat, November 15th Inter Year Match
Sat, November 15th Rugby World Cup
Sat, November 22nd Rugby World Cup Final
Sun, November 30th St Andrew’s Day
Sat, December 13th Imperial Medicals RFC Ball
Sat, February 14th Italy vs England
Sat, February 21st Scotland vs England
Mon, March 1st St Davids Day
Sat, March 6th England vs Ireland
Wed, March 17th St Patrick’s Day
Sat, March 20th England vs Wales
Sat, March 27th England vs France
Fri, April 9th Cornwall Tour
Sat, April 17th Last League Game
Fri, April 23rd St George’s Day
Thu, May 13th AGM
Sat, May 15th Annual Dinner
Fri, July 16th Approximate start of Canada Tour 2004 (Contact Tina Phelan for more details)